HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

40, HADY LANE, S41 0DF

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£231,345

Median £2,385/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £217,450£260,000
Estimated value: £231,345Last sold (Aug 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S41 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
S41 0DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00083£2,892C91%
1 EMERALD DRIVE
S41 0FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000109£2,385C88%
40 NORWOOD AVENUE
S41 0NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00084£2,202C86%
142 STORFORTH LANE
S41 0QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00092£2,500C86%
49 NORWOOD AVENUE
S41 0NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00088£2,443C85%
80 MANSFIELD ROAD
S41 0JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000104£2,356E85%
12 KENT STREET
S41 0PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00093£2,312D85%
23 SMITHFIELD AVENUE
S41 0PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£217,45089£2,443C84%
83 FLAMSTEED CRESCENT
S41 7DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C84%
15 CONISTON ROAD
S41 8JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000111£1,892C84%

Dig deeper into this address