Estimated value
£205,296
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £200,000£240,000
Estimated value: £205,296Last sold (Nov 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SHAP CLOSE S40 4NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 90% |
19 GRAMPIAN CRESCENT S40 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 83 | £2,651 | D | 89% |
95 HUCKNALL AVENUE S40 4BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 89% |
2 OAKLEY AVENUE S40 4DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 78 | £2,423 | D | 89% |
51 CLEVELAND WAY S40 4QJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 88% |
109 HUCKNALL AVENUE S40 4BZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | D | 88% |
23 OAKLEY AVENUE S40 4DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | D | 87% |
1 OAKLEY AVENUE S40 4DS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | D | 87% |
41 CHEEDALE AVENUE S40 4PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,500 | 81 | £2,722 | D | 87% |
48 GOWER CRESCENT S40 4LS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 85 | £1,765 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address