HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

3, WESTLEIGH COURT, S40 4NY

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£121,600

Median £1,900/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £118,000£190,000
Estimated value: £121,600Last sold (Aug 2016): £96,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near S40 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WESTLEIGH COURT
S40 4NY · Flat
Dec 2025£136,50060£2,275C94%
36 SPIRE HEIGHTS
S40 4BF · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00071£2,676C83%
CONISTON HOUSE (3) SPINNER CROFT
S40 2GD · Flat
Dec 2025£118,00058£2,034C83%
3 POTTERS PLACE
S40 2FA · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00061£2,787C83%
MOORCROFT HOUSE (11) ARCHDALE CLOSE
S40 2GB · Flat
Dec 2025£109,00060£1,817C83%
CONISTON HOUSE (15) SPINNER CROFT
S40 2GD · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00058£1,897C82%
MOORCROFT HOUSE (18) ARCHDALE CLOSE
S40 2GB · Flat
Nov 2025£114,00060£1,900C81%
CONISTON HOUSE (29) SPINNER CROFT
S40 2GD · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00058£1,638C81%
LINACRE HOUSE (28) ARCHDALE CLOSE
S40 2GE · Flat
Sept 2025£130,00070£1,857C80%
LINACRE HOUSE (25) ARCHDALE CLOSE
S40 2GE · Flat
Aug 2025£94,00070£1,343C79%

Dig deeper into this address