HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

29, WHITECOTES PARK, S40 3RT

Detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£422,875

Median £3,383/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£499,950
Estimated value: £422,875Last sold (Jul 2016): £253,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S40 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WESTFIELD GARDENS
S40 3SN · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991C90%
1 WOODVALE CLOSE
S40 3LY · Detached
Nov 2025£499,950129£3,876C87%
173 SOMERSALL LANE
S40 3NA · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000134£3,545D87%
51 FOXBROOK DRIVE
S40 3JR · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000126£3,730D86%
6 HOLBROOK CLOSE
S40 3JP · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000124£3,024D86%
65 FOXBROOK DRIVE
S40 3JR · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000130£3,731C85%
4 STAUNTON CLOSE
S40 2FE · Detached
Feb 2026£414,000128£3,234C85%
5 WHITECOTES CLOSE
S40 3SD · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000133£3,383C85%
109 LANGER LANE
S40 2JP · Detached
Feb 2026£322,500124£2,601C85%
5 GLADWIN GARDENS
S40 3ES · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00090£3,333C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address