HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

23, WHITECOTES PARK, S40 3RT

Detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,855

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £420,000£542,600
Estimated value: £421,855Last sold (Sept 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S40 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
173 SOMERSALL LANE
S40 3NA · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000134£3,545D90%
51 FOXBROOK DRIVE
S40 3JR · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000126£3,730D89%
6 HOLBROOK CLOSE
S40 3JP · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000124£3,024D89%
11 WESTFIELD GARDENS
S40 3SN · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991C87%
10 CAERNARVON CLOSE
S40 3DY · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000108£3,102D86%
1 THE GLADE
S40 1NX · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000108£3,889D85%
54 YEW TREE DRIVE
S40 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000110£2,773D85%
25 WESTBROOK DRIVE
S40 3PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£298,000109£2,734D85%
766 CHATSWORTH ROAD
S40 3PN · Detached
Feb 2026£542,600147£3,691D84%
1 WOODVALE CLOSE
S40 3LY · Detached
Nov 2025£499,950129£3,876C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address