Estimated value
£166,214
Median £2,027/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £152,000£220,000
Estimated value: £166,214Last sold (Sept 2021): £226,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S40 2US
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
297 DERBY ROAD S40 2EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £117,000 | 74 | £1,581 | C | 91% |
11 BROCKLEHURST PIECE S40 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
69 BADEN POWELL ROAD S40 2RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | C | 87% |
82 WALTON DRIVE S40 2PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £196,000 | 73 | £2,685 | C | 86% |
21 WALGROVE AVENUE S40 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 73 | £1,507 | C | 86% |
21 WALGROVE AVENUE S40 2PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 73 | £959 | C | 86% |
2 CLUBMILL TERRACE S40 4EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £183,500 | 72 | £2,549 | C | 85% |
8 BADEN POWELL ROAD S40 2SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £106,000 | 72 | £1,472 | D | 85% |
37 STERLAND STREET S40 1BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 75 | £2,027 | C | 84% |