HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

59, ROTHERVALE ROAD, S40 2TP

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,192

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £173,000£195,000
Estimated value: £178,192Last sold (Feb 1999): £30,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near S40 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BROCKLEHURST PIECE
S40 2QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00058£2,931D89%
26 TUNSTALL GREEN
S40 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00052£3,327D88%
21 MILTON CRESCENT
S40 2TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£94,00063£1,492C87%
43 TUNSTALL GREEN
S40 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00059£3,186C87%
3 CHARLES STREET
S40 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00064£1,719D86%
27 FRANKLYN ROAD
S40 4AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00055£3,545D84%
11 EASEDALE CLOSE
S40 4XP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00057£2,772D84%
23 DARWIN ROAD
S40 4RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00061£3,197D84%
22 FARNON CLOSE
S40 2XA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00055£3,182C84%
232 STORFORTH LANE
S40 2TS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£125,00062£2,016D83%

Dig deeper into this address