Estimated value
£316,932
Median £3,234/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £320,000£414,000
Estimated value: £316,932Last sold (Aug 2015): £285,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S40 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CLARKSON AVENUE S40 2RS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | D | 86% |
5 GLADWIN GARDENS S40 3ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
2 HEALAUGH WAY S40 2UU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 95 | £3,316 | C | 85% |
35 HOLMEBANK WEST S40 4AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 96 | £3,469 | C | 85% |
11 WESTFIELD GARDENS S40 3SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | C | 85% |
4 STAUNTON CLOSE S40 2FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 128 | £3,234 | C | 85% |
243 WALTON ROAD S40 3BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | C | 84% |
109 LANGER LANE S40 2JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 124 | £2,601 | C | 84% |
31 THORNBRIDGE CRESCENT S40 2JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £242,000 | 109 | £2,220 | D | 83% |