HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

44, WALGROVE ROAD, S40 2DR

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,200

Median £2,062/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £185,000£305,000
Estimated value: £206,200Last sold (Feb 2021): £232,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S40 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BOYTHORPE AVENUE
S40 2QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00098£1,888D91%
204 DERBY ROAD
S40 2EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00085£1,882D90%
40 GRANGEWOOD ROAD
S40 2TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00089£2,247D89%
64 WALGROVE ROAD
S40 2DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,000103£2,330D89%
9 COMPTON STREET
S40 4TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£169,95093£1,827D86%
54 YEW TREE DRIVE
S40 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000110£2,773D86%
19 LANGERFIELD AVENUE
S40 2JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£171,00090£1,900D85%
19 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
S40 4SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000105£1,619D85%
225 ASHGATE ROAD
S40 4AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,000113£2,062D85%
131 BADEN POWELL ROAD
S40 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00074£2,365D84%

Dig deeper into this address