Estimated value
£452,760
Median £3,234/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £470,000£550,000
Estimated value: £452,760Last sold (May 2018): £318,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near S40 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 STAUNTON CLOSE S40 2FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 128 | £3,234 | C | 87% |
109 LANGER LANE S40 2JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,500 | 124 | £2,601 | C | 87% |
766 CHATSWORTH ROAD S40 3PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £542,600 | 147 | £3,691 | D | 85% |
173 SOMERSALL LANE S40 3NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 134 | £3,545 | D | 85% |
51 FOXBROOK DRIVE S40 3JR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 126 | £3,730 | D | 84% |
6 HOLBROOK CLOSE S40 3JP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 124 | £3,024 | D | 84% |
1 TREENEUK CLOSE S40 3RR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 144 | £3,819 | D | 84% |
2 DELPH BANK S40 3RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 156 | £2,917 | D | 82% |
19 WOODLAND WALK S40 4YB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 154 | £3,149 | D | 81% |