Estimated value
£143,065
Median £2,015/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £130,000£193,000
Estimated value: £143,065Last sold (Jan 2016): £110,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near S40 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 NEW HALL ROAD S40 1HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 64 | £1,938 | D | 87% |
24 CHARLES STREET S40 1DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
4 VINCENT CRESCENT S40 3NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 70 | £2,071 | E | 85% |
19 FOLJAMBE ROAD S40 1NN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £88,000 | 77 | £1,143 | E | 84% |
41 NEW HALL ROAD S40 1HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 62 | £2,032 | D | 83% |
34 RUTLAND ROAD S40 1LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £193,000 | 97 | £1,990 | E | 83% |
37 STERLAND STREET S40 1BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 75 | £2,027 | C | 83% |
6 HAWTHORNE STREET S40 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 67 | £1,672 | D | 82% |
11 BROCKLEHURST PIECE S40 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | D | 82% |