Estimated value
£181,630
Median £2,215/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £175,000£245,000
Estimated value: £181,630Last sold (Nov 2024): £140,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near S40 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
222 OLD HALL ROAD S40 1HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 72 | £3,403 | E | 87% |
36 SCHOOL BOARD LANE S40 1ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 79 | £2,215 | D | 86% |
27 VERNON ROAD S40 1EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £176,000 | 85 | £2,071 | D | 86% |
58 HEATON STREET S40 3AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 79 | £2,215 | E | 85% |
33 SPENCER STREET S40 4SD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 78 | £1,897 | E | 85% |
9 COMPTON STREET S40 4TA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £169,950 | 93 | £1,827 | D | 83% |
8 ROSSENDALE CLOSE S40 3EL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 76 | £2,829 | D | 83% |
16 RUTLAND ROAD S40 1LY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | D | 83% |