Estimated value
£104,640
Median £2,180/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£145,000
Estimated value: £104,640Last sold (Jun 2024): £95,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near S36 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SAWMILL COURT S36 6FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | B | 82% |
18 ASHTREE GARDENS S36 9AD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £110,000 | 43 | £2,558 | C | 81% |
24 RIDAL AVENUE S36 1EZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 42 | £1,429 | D | 80% |
40 LONGLEY INGS S36 8ZS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 45 | £2,667 | C | 79% |
67 NEW ROYD S36 9NW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £108,000 | 61 | £1,770 | C | 78% |
GREEN MOOR HEIGHTS, 12 (APARTMENT 9) EDWARD STREET S36 1BJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 78% |
12 ELMROYD COURT S36 6FG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 59 | £2,034 | C | 76% |
5 WHEATCROFT GARDENS S36 6GA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 61 | £2,180 | C | 76% |
89A BLUEBELL AVENUE S36 6AF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £92,500 | 42 | £2,202 | C | 76% |
6 COLDWELLS FOLD S36 9QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 46 | £3,152 | C | 75% |