HouseValuation
Home·S36·Valuation

35, ST MARGARET AVENUE, S36 2TE

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,926

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £240,000£320,000
Estimated value: £233,926Last sold (Oct 2016): £183,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S36 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HELLIWELL LANE
S36 2QH · Detached
Sept 2025£240,00079£3,038D85%
5 PEN NOOK GLADE
S36 2UB · Detached
Aug 2025£270,00079£3,418D84%
69 PEN NOOK GARDENS
S36 2TX · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00098£3,265D84%
79 PEN NOOK GARDENS
S36 2TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D84%
17 PENNINE VIEW
S36 1ER · Detached
Jan 2026£302,37279£3,827D84%
8 BREARLEY AVENUE
S36 2PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00078£2,051D82%
6 HELLIWELL LANE
S36 2QH · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000100£2,300D82%
22 RALPH ELLIS DRIVE
S36 1EW · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00069£3,623D81%
51 HAYWOOD AVENUE
S36 2QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00085£2,776D81%
48 ST MARY CRESCENT
S36 2TL · Detached
Mar 2025£220,00078£2,821D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address