HouseValuation
Home·S36·Valuation

367, MANCHESTER ROAD, S36 2RB

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,674

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £200,000£277,500
Estimated value: £209,674Last sold (Apr 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near S36 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
329 MANCHESTER ROAD
S36 2RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£277,50093£2,984D97%
79 PEN NOOK GARDENS
S36 2TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00074£2,973D90%
8 BREARLEY AVENUE
S36 2PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00078£2,051D88%
51 HAYWOOD AVENUE
S36 2QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00085£2,776D87%
11 GROVE ROAD
S36 2QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00083£1,566D86%
21 CUBLEY RISE ROAD
S36 9AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00088£2,557D86%
7 JEFFERY CRESCENT
S36 2QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00078£1,795C86%
124 SHEFFIELD ROAD
S36 6HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00073£1,918D86%
10 ELLORSLIE DRIVE
S36 2BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00070£2,857D86%
32 CHURCH VIEW CRESCENT
S36 6AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00071£2,507D85%

Dig deeper into this address