Estimated value
£67,480
Median £1,928/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £150,000£170,000
Estimated value: £67,480Last sold (May 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near S36 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CULL ROW S36 2PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 44 | £3,636 | D | 85% |
32 MARSH STREET S36 2RL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £134,000 | 45 | £2,978 | C | 75% |
THE GREENWAY (44) CARR ROAD S36 2UA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £51,000 | 38 | £1,342 | E | 74% |
THE GREENWAY (5) CARR ROAD S36 2UA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 38 | £1,789 | E | 74% |
86 GREEN STREET S36 2PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 91 | £1,593 | D | 73% |
15 THE ROYD S36 2SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 50 | £3,400 | E | 73% |
65 HAYWOOD AVENUE S36 2QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | D | 73% |
74 CARR ROAD S36 2NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 97 | £1,546 | D | 72% |
35 WILSON ROAD S36 2SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | D | 71% |