Estimated value
£513,216
Median £2,916/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £444,995£575,000
Estimated value: £513,216Last sold (Dec 2024): £519,995
A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Sales near S36 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 BAKEWELL GARDENS S36 2DD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £489,846 | 168 | £2,916 | A | 87% |
43 THE ROOKERY S36 2NE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £499,999 | 191 | £2,618 | C | 81% |
48 BAKEWELL GARDENS S36 2DD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £444,256 | 145 | £3,064 | A | 81% |
6 LINDEN CRESCENT S36 1DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 157 | £2,420 | B | 81% |
28 BAKEWELL GARDENS S36 2DD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £444,995 | 145 | £3,069 | A | 81% |
94 TOWNEND LANE S36 2TS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 190 | £2,053 | B | 77% |
43 CHURCH DRIVE S36 7LZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 172 | £3,052 | B | 76% |
46 GLEDHILL AVENUE S36 6BD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 169 | £2,604 | C | 74% |
2 MANCHESTER ROAD S36 2RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 136 | £2,353 | D | 74% |
26 WELLHOUSE LANE S36 8ER · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 192 | £2,995 | C | 74% |