Estimated value
£542,488
Median £3,268/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £430,000£650,000
Estimated value: £542,488Last sold (Jan 2015): £242,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near S35 9ZA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 SCHOLES VIEW S35 9UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 150 | £2,633 | C | 90% |
10 TOWN END ROAD S35 9YY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 153 | £1,961 | E | 85% |
50 GREEN LANE S35 9WY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 137 | £2,372 | C | 84% |
94 CLOUGH GROVE S35 0JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 146 | £4,452 | C | 81% |
19 STOCKARTH PLACE S35 0JZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 163 | £3,252 | C | 80% |
31 LANGSETT ROAD NORTH S35 0GX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £476,000 | 143 | £3,329 | C | 80% |
16 MELLOR LEA FARM CHASE S35 9TX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 143 | £3,007 | D | 80% |
4 VICARAGE CLOSE S35 8SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £512,000 | 156 | £3,282 | D | 80% |
6 NEWTON VALE S35 2YL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £421,000 | 122 | £3,451 | C | 80% |