Estimated value
£338,952
Median £3,896/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £312,500£405,000
Estimated value: £338,952Last sold (Dec 2024): £270,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near S35 9XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 STEVEN PLACE S35 1FA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 89 | £4,551 | D | 86% |
2 OAK LODGE ROAD S35 4QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | D | 85% |
87 PENISTONE ROAD S35 8QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | D | 85% |
75 MILL ROAD S35 9XP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 84% |
12 MELLOR LEA FARM GARTH S35 9TY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 74 | £3,919 | C | 83% |
34 HESLEY GROVE S35 1TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 74 | £4,223 | C | 82% |
40 MELLOR LEA FARM DRIVE S35 9TZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 99 | £3,939 | C | 82% |
79 MILL ROAD S35 9XP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | D | 82% |
1 ST WANDRILLES CLOSE S35 9YP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £199,000 | 75 | £2,653 | D | 82% |