Estimated value
£378,550
Median £3,350/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £380,000£490,000
Estimated value: £378,550Last sold (Jul 2015): £275,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near S35 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 TAVERNER WAY S35 4LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 121 | £3,140 | D | 86% |
122 CHAPEL ROAD S35 1ZF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 109 | £3,532 | D | 84% |
9 HESLEY GROVE S35 1TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 103 | £3,107 | D | 84% |
234 THOMPSON HILL S35 4JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | D | 84% |
87 PENISTONE ROAD S35 8QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | D | 84% |
2 GRENOSIDE GRANGE CLOSE S35 8LY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | C | 83% |
11 STOCKARTH PLACE S35 0JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 83% |
6 NEWTON VALE S35 2YL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £421,000 | 122 | £3,451 | C | 82% |
25 CHARLTON HILL RISE S35 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 127 | £3,268 | C | 82% |