HouseValuation
Home·S35·Valuation

LOW FORGE, FORGE LANE, S35 7DN

Detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,172

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £237,000£292,500
Estimated value: £242,172Last sold (Jul 2013): £230,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 109/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 109/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near S35 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 TAVERNER CLOSE
S35 4LF · Detached
Feb 2026£237,00053£4,472D85%
17 ANGRAM ROAD
S35 4GB · Detached
Jan 2026£195,00060£3,250D84%
BERRY FOLD COTTAGE BERRY LANE
S35 7EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00060£4,167E84%
35 FARNABY DRIVE
S35 4NY · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00064£3,906D83%
99 PENISTONE ROAD
S35 8QH · Detached
Dec 2025£235,00070£3,357D83%
1 MELLOR LEA FARM CHASE
S35 9TX · Detached
Dec 2025£292,50067£4,366C80%
25 YOREDALE AVENUE
S35 2ZW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00068£3,162D79%
8 RIBBLE CROFT
S35 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D79%
18 BURN GROVE
S35 1SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00068£4,265D79%
21 ST MICHAELS ROAD
S35 9YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address