Estimated value
£204,074
Median £2,171/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £165,000£322,000
Estimated value: £204,074Last sold (Nov 2007): £114,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near S35 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SPRING TERRACE S35 7AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | B | 85% |
FIR TREE COTTAGES (3) ROPER LANE S35 7AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 101 | £3,188 | C | 83% |
18 COTTAM ROAD S35 4PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | C | 82% |
160 CHURCH STREET S35 9WG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | C | 81% |
12 HAZELSHAW GARDENS S35 4NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | C | 80% |
31 GRENO VIEW ROAD S35 4GX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 83 | £1,831 | D | 79% |
20 QUEEN STREET S35 2WQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | C | 79% |
26 ACRE GATE S35 4FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £101,000 | 100 | £1,010 | C | 79% |
61 COCKSHUTTS LANE S35 0FX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £109,247 | 80 | £1,366 | D | 78% |