HouseValuation
Home·S35·Valuation

69, OAK LODGE ROAD, S35 4QA

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,307

Median £3,117/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £225,000£270,000
Estimated value: £221,307Last sold (Oct 2024): £257,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near S35 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 STONEY GATE
S35 4JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00081£2,778D91%
86 OAK LODGE ROAD
S35 4QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00080£3,000D87%
34 OAKFERN GROVE
S35 4DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00061£2,902C87%
9 CALDBECK GROVE
S35 4NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00065£2,723D86%
66 BRIDLE CRESCENT
S35 2QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00077£3,117D86%
19 BARNES HALL ROAD
S35 1RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00077£3,506D86%
25 YOREDALE AVENUE
S35 2ZW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00068£3,162D85%
8 RIBBLE CROFT
S35 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D85%
82 SOUTH ROAD
S35 4JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00071£1,944E85%
56 OAK LODGE ROAD
S35 4QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00071£3,380D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address