Estimated value
£147,546
Median £2,342/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £140,000£248,000
Estimated value: £147,546Last sold (Jun 2018): £78,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near S35 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 WORTLEY ROAD S35 4LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 61 | £2,131 | D | 93% |
57 ACRE GATE S35 4FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | D | 88% |
91 WORTLEY ROAD S35 4LS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £139,000 | 66 | £2,106 | D | 87% |
74 MILL ROAD S35 9XQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 64 | £3,078 | D | 86% |
54 SOUTH ROAD S35 4JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 85% |
9 HAWTHORN MEWS S35 4JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | C | 85% |
56 WORTLEY ROAD S35 4LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £133,500 | 62 | £2,153 | D | 84% |
3 QUEEN STREET S35 2WQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 67 | £2,000 | D | 82% |
23 WASHINGTON ROAD S35 9YZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | D | 82% |