Estimated value
£137,598
Median £2,414/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,825Median £140,000£225,000
Estimated value: £137,598Last sold (Jul 2014): £100,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near S35 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 WORTLEY ROAD S35 4LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 61 | £2,131 | D | 84% |
74 MILL ROAD S35 9XQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £197,000 | 64 | £3,078 | D | 83% |
56 WORTLEY ROAD S35 4LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £133,500 | 62 | £2,153 | D | 81% |
11 NEW STREET S35 4HW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | E | 81% |
23 WASHINGTON ROAD S35 9YZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | D | 79% |
57 ACRE GATE S35 4FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | D | 79% |
108 LANGSETT ROAD SOUTH S35 0HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £164,000 | 53 | £3,094 | C | 78% |
32 KING STREET S35 2YY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,825 | 65 | £1,443 | C | 78% |
HALLCLIFFE COTTAGES (6) ROPER LANE S35 7AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | D | 78% |