HouseValuation
Home·S35·Valuation

65, IRONSTONE CRESCENT, S35 3XT

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£114,366

Median £2,723/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £128,000£160,000
Estimated value: £114,366Last sold (Oct 2022): £96,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near S35 3XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 IRONSTONE CRESCENT
S35 3XT · Flat
Dec 2025£74,33350£1,487C88%
39 GREENHEAD GARDENS
S35 1AR · Flat
Jan 2026£128,00047£2,723D81%
3 GREENGATE COURT
S35 3UQ · Flat
Jul 2025£95,00045£2,111D80%
7 ROCKWOOD CLOSE
S35 2EE · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00049£2,857C79%
15 BLACKBURN CRESCENT
S35 2EG · Flat
Feb 2026£68,38352£1,315C78%
65 CHESTNUT COURT
S35 0ER · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00149£3,061C77%
REGENCY COURT, 39 (APARTMENT 44) PRIMROSE DRIVE
S35 9ZQ · Flat
Mar 2026£65,00051£1,275B77%
GREENACRES, 30 (APARTMENT 12) MORTOMLEY LANE
S35 3HR · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00056£2,857C75%
ALLEN GARDENS (6) ALLEN ROAD
S35 9TT · Flat
Feb 2026£150,00055£2,727C73%
REGENCY COURT, 39 (APARTMENT 59) PRIMROSE DRIVE
S35 9ZQ · Flat
Oct 2025£75,00051£1,471B72%

Dig deeper into this address