Estimated value
£398,174
Median £3,346/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £421,000£565,000
Estimated value: £398,174Last sold (Apr 2018): £257,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S35 2UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 NEWTON VALE S35 2YL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £421,000 | 122 | £3,451 | C | 91% |
25 CHARLTON HILL RISE S35 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 127 | £3,268 | C | 90% |
138 LOUND SIDE S35 2UR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 127 | £3,346 | C | 89% |
27 HOLLIN MOOR VIEW S35 7EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | C | 84% |
43 TAVERNER WAY S35 4LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 121 | £3,140 | D | 83% |
42 GREEN LANE S35 0BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 135 | £4,185 | C | 83% |
3 HABERSHON DRIVE S35 2ZT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 131 | £1,908 | C | 83% |
2 STONEWAY MEWS S35 7ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | C | 83% |
26 TOWN END ROAD S35 9YY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 113 | £2,743 | C | 82% |