Estimated value
£328,300
Median £3,350/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £320,000£405,000
Estimated value: £328,300Last sold (Jul 2007): £180,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S35 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 STEVEN PLACE S35 1FA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 89 | £4,551 | D | 91% |
122 CHAPEL ROAD S35 1ZF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 109 | £3,532 | D | 90% |
9 HESLEY GROVE S35 1TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 103 | £3,107 | D | 89% |
26 CHESTNUT DRIVE S35 1YZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 106 | £2,783 | D | 86% |
87 PENISTONE ROAD S35 8QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | D | 85% |
20 BROADWAY AVENUE S35 1RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 84% |
234 THOMPSON HILL S35 4JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | D | 84% |
92 KIRK EDGE ROAD S35 0AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | D | 82% |
26 BURNCROSS DRIVE S35 1DJ · Detached | May 2025 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | D | 82% |