Estimated value
£208,438
Median £2,342/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,247Median £212,500£320,000
Estimated value: £208,438Last sold (Dec 2023): £365,000
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Sales near S35 0FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 COCKSHUTTS LANE S35 0FX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £109,247 | 80 | £1,366 | D | 81% |
184 LANGSETT ROAD SOUTH S35 0HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 85 | £2,765 | D | 80% |
329 HAGGSTONES ROAD S35 0PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 102 | £2,363 | D | 80% |
18 COTTAM ROAD S35 4PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | C | 79% |
186 LANGSETT ROAD SOUTH S35 0HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 85 | £2,553 | D | 79% |
160 CHURCH STREET S35 9WG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | C | 78% |
11 RIVER VIEW ROAD S35 0JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | C | 77% |
29 CROSS HILL S35 9WR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £212,500 | 96 | £2,214 | E | 77% |
1 SPRING TERRACE S35 7AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 76 | £2,171 | B | 77% |
54 SOUTH ROAD S35 4JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 79 | £2,342 | D | 77% |