Estimated value
£456,570
Median £3,382/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £460,000£650,000
Estimated value: £456,570Last sold (Oct 2023): £470,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near S35 0FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 STOCKARTH PLACE S35 0JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 88% |
43 TAVERNER WAY S35 4LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 121 | £3,140 | D | 86% |
42 GREEN LANE S35 0BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 135 | £4,185 | C | 85% |
10 TOWN END ROAD S35 9YY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 153 | £1,961 | E | 83% |
2 TOWNGATE GROVE S35 0BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 136 | £3,382 | C | 83% |
94 CLOUGH GROVE S35 0JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 146 | £4,452 | C | 83% |
6 NEWTON VALE S35 2YL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £421,000 | 122 | £3,451 | C | 83% |
31 LANGSETT ROAD NORTH S35 0GX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £476,000 | 143 | £3,329 | C | 82% |
25 CHARLTON HILL RISE S35 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 127 | £3,268 | C | 82% |