HouseValuation
Home·S35·Valuation

20, THE GROVE, S35 0EA

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£199,647

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £225,000£340,000
Estimated value: £199,647Last sold (Nov 2016): £105,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near S35 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 THE GROVE
S35 0EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00065£1,923D91%
82 SOUTH ROAD
S35 4JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00071£1,944E83%
25 YOREDALE AVENUE
S35 2ZW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00068£3,162D82%
15 THE GROVE
S35 0EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00074£2,432C82%
8 RIBBLE CROFT
S35 2ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D82%
18 BURN GROVE
S35 1SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00068£4,265D82%
21 ST MICHAELS ROAD
S35 9YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00066£2,727D81%
33 STOCKARTH LANE
S35 0HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00081£3,457E81%
69 MAIN STREET
S35 8PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00060£5,667D81%
10 NETHER CRESCENT
S35 8PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£272,50069£3,949C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address