HouseValuation
Home·S33·Valuation

3, BEMROSE GATE, S33 0AE

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£628,976

Median £4,138/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £575,000£940,000
Estimated value: £628,976Last sold (Jun 2019): £370,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near S33 0AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DERWENT EDGE
S33 0BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,000125£4,400D79%
ST. ANNES (2) SALTERGATE LANE
S33 0BE · Detached
Sept 2025£620,000165£3,758E76%
65 FIDLERS CLOSE
S33 0BZ · Detached
Apr 2025£750,000168£4,464D75%
GREEN ACRES
S33 0BG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000175£3,286C75%
16 BEMROSE GATE
S33 0AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00058£4,138B72%
1 STEWARD GATE
S33 0BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£370,00084£4,405D71%
60 CASTLETON ROAD
S33 6RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00084£2,976C70%
WILLOW BROOK HOUSE
S33 0BG · Detached
Dec 2024£631,000172£3,669E69%
8 PARSONS GATE
S33 0BA · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£360,000116£3,103D69%
THE MEADOWS THORNHILL
S33 0BR · Detached
Dec 2024£940,000159£5,912E69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address