HouseValuation
Home·S32·Valuation

COPPERFIELDS, BACK LANE, S32 1AR

Detached
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £715,000£1,599,000
Last sold (Oct 2024): £695,000

Sales near S32 1AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIELDSIDE BACK LANE
S32 1AR · Detached
Dec 2025£1,245,000213£5,845C79%
HILLSIDE BACK LANE
S32 1AR · Detached
Sept 2025£1,599,000418£3,825E76%
CARTREF DERWENT LANE
S32 1AS · Detached
Jan 2026£715,000142£5,035B74%
3 FELLVIEW CLOSE
S32 1DS · Detached
Oct 2025£370,00057£6,491F71%
HIGHLOW COTTAGE HIGHLOW
S32 1AX · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00077£4,351F71%
RHYL COTTAGE LYDGATE
S32 5QU · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000 - - - 70%
GREEN WAYS BACK LANE
S32 1AR · Detached
Nov 2024£700,000 - - - 69%
FOLD COTTAGE HATHERSAGE ROAD
S32 2JH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,295,000179£7,235C69%
BOLDRE STONE RANMOOR LANE
S32 1BW · Detached
Jul 2025£752,000157£4,790D69%
BRANTFORD
S32 5QA · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00054£5,370D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address