HouseValuation
Home·S3·Valuation

32, BURNGREAVE ROAD, S3 9DD

Semi-detached·192·EPC E
Estimated value
£340,800

Median £1,775/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£290,000
Estimated value: £340,800Last sold (Oct 2007): £166,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near S3 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 BURNGREAVE ROAD
S3 9DD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,000138£1,775E84%
79 ROE LANE
S3 9AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000137£2,117E83%
64 BURNGREAVE ROAD
S3 9DD · Semi-detached
May 2024£157,500171£921E81%
64 BURNGREAVE ROAD
S3 9DD · Semi-detached
May 2024£157,500171£921E81%
25 MINNA ROAD
S3 9AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,000209£742G80%
23 MINNA ROAD
S3 9AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,000153£1,536D77%
52 MINNA ROAD
S3 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£200,000147£1,361D71%
65 BURNGREAVE ROAD
S3 9DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£185,00097£1,907E70%
51 COOKS WOOD ROAD
S3 9AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00084£2,381D70%
56 COOKS WOOD ROAD
S3 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00066£2,424D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address