Estimated value
£239,876
Median £2,636/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £240,000£390,000
Estimated value: £239,876Last sold (Dec 2021): £305,014
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S3 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LITTLE KELHAM STREET S3 8DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 78 | £4,423 | B | 90% |
19 ELLISON STREET S3 7JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £232,000 | 88 | £2,636 | C | 80% |
24 ROE LANE S3 9AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 82 | £1,854 | D | 79% |
22 DUN STREET S3 8SL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 91 | £2,637 | B | 78% |
199 FOX STREET S3 9HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 85 | £1,000 | D | 77% |
24 WOOD FOLD S3 9PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 88 | £1,989 | D | 76% |
24 LITTLE KELHAM STREET S3 8DF · Terraced | Dec 2023 | £390,000 | 102 | £3,824 | C | 76% |
4 (APARTMENT 3) CUTLERS GARDENS S3 8FU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | B | 74% |
30 SPITAL STREET S3 9LB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £80,000 | 89 | £899 | C | 74% |