HouseValuation
Home·S26·Valuation

127, SWALLOW WOOD ROAD, S26 4SU

Detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,910

Median £3,107/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £385,000£490,000
Estimated value: £403,910Last sold (Jan 2019): £315,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S26 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ASHMERE ASTON COMMON
S26 2AD · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000131£2,672D86%
57 WALSEKER LANE
S26 7YJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000129£3,798D85%
66 MILESTONE WAY
S26 4AD · Detached
Feb 2026£376,000121£3,107B84%
26 HAIGH MOOR WAY
S26 4SW · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000149£2,852C83%
12 ROSE MEAD
S26 4QE · Detached
Oct 2025£367,000126£2,913C83%
147 WORKSOP ROAD
S26 4WB · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00092£4,348D82%
126 SWALLOW WOOD ROAD
S26 4SZ · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000147£3,061C80%
46A CHESTERFIELD ROAD
S26 4TL · Detached
Jun 2025£385,000122£3,156C79%
6 MANOR ROAD
S26 5PD · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000100£3,150D79%
16 THORNCLIFFE CLOSE
S26 4SY · Detached
Jan 2025£360,000132£2,727D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address