HouseValuation
Home·S26·Valuation

44, WORKSOP ROAD, S26 2EE

Semi-detached·169·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,568

Median £2,672/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £350,000£680,000
Estimated value: £451,568Last sold (Oct 2018): £342,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near S26 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE SHEILING WORKSOP ROAD
S26 2EA · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000176£2,614D83%
73 WORKSOP ROAD
S26 2EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£595,000149£3,993D82%
25 ALL SAINTS WAY
S26 2FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,000123£2,374D82%
88 UNION STREET
S26 7YH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£410,000146£2,808F80%
ASHMERE ASTON COMMON
S26 2AD · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000131£2,672D79%
15 ST STEPHENS DRIVE
S26 2EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00086£2,209D78%
15 BRAMLEY AVENUE
S26 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00088£3,352D78%
61 WORKSOP ROAD
S26 2EB · Detached
Nov 2025£680,000156£4,359E78%
102 LODGE LANE
S26 2BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,000155£2,000C77%
17 VERELST AVENUE
S26 2DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,000104£933D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address