Estimated value
£496,992
Median £2,672/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £350,000£680,000
Estimated value: £496,992Last sold (Sept 2013): £425,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S26 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE SHEILING WORKSOP ROAD S26 2EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 176 | £2,614 | D | 83% |
73 WORKSOP ROAD S26 2EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 149 | £3,993 | D | 82% |
ASHMERE ASTON COMMON S26 2AD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 131 | £2,672 | D | 79% |
61 WORKSOP ROAD S26 2EB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £680,000 | 156 | £4,359 | E | 78% |
17 VERELST AVENUE S26 2DS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 104 | £933 | D | 77% |
25 ALL SAINTS WAY S26 2FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £292,000 | 123 | £2,374 | D | 76% |
88 UNION STREET S26 7YH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 146 | £2,808 | F | 74% |
95 MANSFIELD ROAD S26 2BR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | - | - | - | 72% |