HouseValuation
Home·S26·Valuation

35, ARLINGTON AVENUE, S26 2AA

Detached·216·EPC B
Estimated value
£653,616

Median £3,026/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £455,000£660,000
Estimated value: £653,616Last sold (Feb 2019): £500,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near S26 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ORCHARD CROFT
S26 5UA · Detached
Jul 2025£390,000207£1,884B79%
4 ULLEY LANE
S26 3XU · Detached
Jun 2025£660,000214£3,084B78%
THE SHEILING WORKSOP ROAD
S26 2EA · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000176£2,614D77%
14 FAIRFIELDS WAY
S26 2HB · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000126£3,373B77%
16 BERRY DRIVE
S26 6SR · Detached
Aug 2025£340,000189£1,799C76%
160 HAIGH MOOR WAY
S26 4SG · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000161£2,640B76%
1 PARKLANDS VIEW
S26 2GW · Detached
Nov 2024£587,000194£3,026C75%
4 HILLSIDE GREEN
S26 7AB · Detached
Sept 2025£535,000162£3,302B74%
25 PIGEON BRIDGE WAY
S26 2GX · Detached
Jun 2025£455,000154£2,955C74%
66 MILESTONE WAY
S26 4AD · Detached
Feb 2026£376,000121£3,107B73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address