HouseValuation
Home·S26·Valuation

3, ARLINGTON AVENUE, S26 2AA

Semi-detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£180,310

Median £2,774/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,500Median £180,000£245,000
Estimated value: £180,310Last sold (Jul 2014): £104,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near S26 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ARLINGTON AVENUE
S26 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,00064£2,922D89%
30 EAGLE VIEW
S26 2GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00072£2,597D86%
15 ARLINGTON AVENUE
S26 2AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£166,00070£2,371D85%
4 DUCKHAM DRIVE
S26 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00071£2,507D85%
10 STANLEY GROVE
S26 2DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00069£2,609D85%
25 SOUTHLANDS WAY
S26 2FS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00071£3,451D84%
45 ASHLEY GROVE
S26 2AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00062£2,774D82%
6 THE PADDOCKS
S26 2FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00084£2,857D81%
1 CHURCH STREET
S26 5LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,50066£1,144D81%
34 MCLOUGHLIN WAY
S26 6QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00057£2,982C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address