Estimated value
£185,518
Median £2,507/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £195,000£205,000
Estimated value: £185,518Last sold (Jul 2020): £120,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S25 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE S25 4AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | C | 90% |
1 NARROW LANE S25 4BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 73 | £2,164 | C | 87% |
1 WATERLOO COURT S25 3RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 86% |
31 ULLSWATER CLOSE S25 4GH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | D | 86% |
11 KENSINGTON CLOSE S25 3RY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | C | 86% |
71 NETHERTHORPE WAY S25 4FL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 67 | £2,507 | D | 86% |
21 ELDER AVENUE S25 4GW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | D | 86% |
34 HUNTERS CHASE S25 2TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | C | 85% |