HouseValuation
Home·S25·Valuation

39, SHELLEY DRIVE, S25 2SR

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,211

Median £2,321/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £195,000£295,000
Estimated value: £211,211Last sold (Nov 2023): £157,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S25 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HUNTERS CHASE
S25 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500C90%
26 SHELLEY DRIVE
S25 2SR · Semi-detached
May 2025£167,50088£1,903C88%
22 PARK AVENUE
S25 2QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00090£2,056C86%
24 SHELLEY DRIVE
S25 2SR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00093£2,097D86%
13 FALCON WAY
S25 2NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,50084£2,542C86%
44 SCHOOL ROAD
S25 1YP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00084£2,321C85%
4 FALCON WAY
S25 2NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00085£2,588C85%
65 WENTWORTH WAY
S25 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069B85%
60 DOE QUARRY LANE
S25 2NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£107,00081£1,321D84%
33 SWINSTON HILL ROAD
S25 2RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000102£2,892C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address