Estimated value
£195,734
Median £2,542/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £195,000£220,000
Estimated value: £195,734Last sold (Oct 2007): £120,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near S25 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HUNTERS CHASE S25 2TQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | C | 90% |
37 MANOR ROAD S25 2QJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 72 | £1,833 | D | 88% |
11A HUNTERS DRIVE S25 2TG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 70 | £2,536 | C | 88% |
1 WATERLOO COURT S25 3RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 86% |
11 KENSINGTON CLOSE S25 3RY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | C | 86% |
13 FALCON WAY S25 2NX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £213,500 | 84 | £2,542 | C | 86% |
36 BAKER STREET S25 3RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | C | 85% |
44 SCHOOL ROAD S25 1YP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | C | 85% |
7 LIMELANDS ROAD S25 2XG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | C | 85% |