HouseValuation
Home·S25·Valuation

6, CENTRAL AVENUE, S25 2LS

Terraced·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£113,645

Median £1,337/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £115,000£195,000
Estimated value: £113,645Last sold (Apr 2013): £96,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near S25 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CENTRAL AVENUE
S25 2LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00091£1,209C88%
36 HIGH NOOK ROAD
S25 2PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00083£1,807C84%
16 LIDGETT LANE
S25 2QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00097£1,423D84%
2 MELICK PLACE
S25 2DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£108,30081£1,337B83%
6 MELICK PLACE
S25 2DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£108,30081£1,337B83%
65 WENTWORTH WAY
S25 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069B81%
121 LAUGHTON ROAD
S25 2PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£80,00089£899C81%
34 HUNTERS CHASE
S25 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500C81%
24 DOE QUARRY TERRACE
S25 2NP · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00078£962D81%
106 LORDENS HILL
S25 2QG · Terraced
Aug 2025£115,00087£1,322C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address