Estimated value
£220,185
Median £2,097/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £220,185Last sold (Mar 2025): £113,873
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near S25 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 WASHINGTON CLOSE S25 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | D | 84% |
16 LIDGETT LANE S25 2QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 97 | £1,423 | D | 84% |
22 PARK AVENUE S25 2QZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 90 | £2,056 | C | 83% |
21 LEOPOLD AVENUE S25 2PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £60,000 | 106 | £566 | D | 83% |
113 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE S25 4AP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 90 | £2,278 | D | 83% |
8 RODDIS CLOSE S25 2XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £83,500 | 119 | £702 | D | 83% |
24 SHELLEY DRIVE S25 2SR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £195,000 | 93 | £2,097 | D | 82% |
51 MIDDLETON AVENUE S25 2QP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | D | 82% |
26 HUNTERS GREEN S25 2UF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | D | 82% |