HouseValuation
Home·S25·Valuation

48, TRUSDALE AVENUE, S25 2DA

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£236,118

Median £2,714/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £213,500£265,996
Estimated value: £236,118Last sold (Mar 2024): £229,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near S25 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 WENTWORTH WAY
S25 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069B87%
34 HUNTERS CHASE
S25 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500C87%
22 PARK AVENUE
S25 2QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00090£2,056C83%
1 WATERLOO COURT
S25 3RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00076£2,632C83%
8 BARNSLEY STREET
S25 2UJ · Detached
Jan 2026£265,99698£2,714B83%
11 KENSINGTON CLOSE
S25 3RY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00074£2,770C83%
17 MELTONFIELD CHASE
S25 2UG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£244,99577£3,182B83%
15 MELTONFIELD CHASE
S25 2UG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£227,99677£2,961B83%
8 MELTONFIELD CHASE
S25 2UG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£252,99579£3,202B83%
13 FALCON WAY
S25 2NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£213,50084£2,542C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address