HouseValuation
Home·S21·Valuation

73, LANSBURY ROAD, S21 4EA

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,441

Median £2,329/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £257,000£345,000
Estimated value: £300,441Last sold (Sept 1999): £45,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near S21 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SHEFFIELD ROAD
S21 2EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,000121£2,124D82%
10 STEAD STREET
S21 4FY · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000119£2,899D81%
67 CURLEW AVENUE
S21 4HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000109£2,385C80%
36 ST MATTHEWS CLOSE
S21 3WT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000125£1,960C80%
4 ELM DRIVE
S21 1FT · Detached
Mar 2026£181,000112£1,616D80%
67 LANSBURY ROAD
S21 4EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,000103£2,136D79%
16 SCHOOL STREET
S21 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£340,000146£2,329D79%
75 LANSBURY ROAD
S21 4EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00073£2,534D79%
93 SITWELL STREET
S21 4FQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£120,000110£1,091C79%
3 FARM LANE
S21 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,500102£2,721C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address