Estimated value
£415,708
Median £2,018/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £465,000£2,850,000
Estimated value: £415,708Last sold (Mar 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near S21 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UNIT 4 BAILEY DRIVE S21 2JF · Other | Sept 2025 | £670,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
3 COLLEGE ROAD S21 3YB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 202 | £1,287 | C | 70% |
67A MAIN ROAD S21 5RH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 223 | £2,018 | D | 67% |
53 BRIDGE STREET S21 1AL · Other | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
54 MARKET STREET S21 4JH · Other | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
127 ROTHERHAM ROAD S21 2DR · Other | Nov 2024 | £400,000 | 280 | £1,429 | B | 66% |
94 LIGHTWOOD ROAD S21 5RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 166 | £2,801 | C | 65% |
10 IVY SIDE CLOSE S21 1JT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £187,500 | 181 | £1,036 | C | 65% |
THE LODGE CARE CENTRE, 52 BRIDGE STREET S21 1AH · Other | Jul 2025 | £2,850,000 | - | - | - | 64% |