HouseValuation
Home·S20·Valuation

24, GARTRICE GARDENS, S20 4SU

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,025

Median £3,455/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £180,000£250,000
Estimated value: £190,025Last sold (Jun 2017): £122,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near S20 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 GARTRICE GARDENS
S20 4SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00053£3,396C88%
50 GARTRICE GARDENS
S20 4SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00052£3,462C87%
68 RUFFORD RISE
S20 2DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00056£3,482D85%
24 DUNEDIN GROVE
S20 4UD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00059£4,237D84%
44 FARM CRESCENT
S20 5BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00063£2,857D84%
38 WESTLAND CLOSE
S20 8ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,00056£2,000D83%
30 MEADOW GATE AVENUE
S20 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00057£3,947D83%
172 SCHOOL ROAD
S20 1EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00053£3,208D82%
50 PENTLAND GARDENS
S20 7NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00057£3,158C82%
22 BRAMSHILL CLOSE
S20 2QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address