Estimated value
£341,649
Median £3,451/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £335,000£360,000
Estimated value: £341,649Last sold (Nov 2007): £207,950
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near S20 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 MEADOW GATE AVENUE S20 2PG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £338,000 | 102 | £3,314 | B | 89% |
36 RINGWOOD CRESCENT S20 2DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 113 | £2,965 | D | 83% |
4 ARMS PARK DRIVE S20 4HR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 99 | £2,545 | C | 82% |
18 ABBOTS MEADOW S20 2QU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 95 | £3,789 | B | 80% |
7 DALBY GARDENS S20 2PH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | D | 80% |
50 ELCROFT GARDENS S20 1GY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £317,500 | 92 | £3,451 | D | 80% |
5 RINGWOOD CRESCENT S20 2DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 80% |
21 MILBURN GROVE S20 2QT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 103 | £2,524 | C | 79% |
18 MEADOWGATE CLOSE S20 2PR · Detached | May 2025 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | C | 79% |